415 HILL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 HILL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ X1 5/ /
Acct#
5877
Owner
MH HILL STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$217,000
Appraisal
$217,000
PID
5521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILL ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMH HILL STREET LLC
Address3584 LEA RD
DELAPLANE, VA 20144-2147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4400/1
Sale Date08/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MH HILL STREET LLC$014400/10108/23/2018180004400
MESSICK, DWIGHT O$100,00012452/ 0106/02/2014140002452
FREIDLINE, MONICA J ET VIR$015515/0 08/25/20085515
FREIDLINE, MONICA J$015513/0 08/25/20085513
FREIDLINE, MONICA J ET VIR$239,00013002/0 04/03/20073002
ERVIN, KENNETH LEE JR ET UX$139,9001841/0 01/30/2004841
BROWN, LORRAINE T$66,50015471/0 10/17/20005471
HARRIS, PATRICIA LAWRENCE ET ALS$01133/531 05/26/20000200000091
KENDRICK, LILLIAN ET AL$00109/177 09/26/1994940000140
MORRIS, LUCILLE I ET AL$00205/246 09/05/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $311,917
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,129 1,129
FUSFinished Upper Story 845 845
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,190 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$94,900$23,800$118,700
2018$94,900$23,800$118,700
2018$94,900$23,800$118,700
2018$94,900$23,800$118,700
2017$94,900$23,800$118,700
2017$94,900$23,800$118,700
2017$94,900$23,800$118,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000
2025$128,700$88,300$217,000
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2024$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$136,000$51,500$187,500
2023$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2022$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2021$99,400$37,600$137,000
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2020$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$96,700$23,800$120,500
2019$94,900$23,800$118,700
2018$94,900$23,800$118,700
2018$94,900$23,800$118,700
2018$94,900$23,800$118,700
2017$94,900$23,800$118,700
2017$94,900$23,800$118,700
2017$94,900$23,800$118,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ X1 5/ / Location : 415 HILL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps