FREEDOM WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
FREEDOM WAY
Parcel ID
27/ / 64/ /
Acct#
5879
Owner
WYOMING HOUSE INC
Assessed Value
$489,700
Appraisal
$3,655,700
PID
5523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON O'BANNON MILL PLAT CAB 1/45,46 (Exempt portion on Tm#27-64TE)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
579.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700$458,200$489,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYOMING HOUSE INC
Address5535 SECURITY CTR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4111
Sale Price$7,400,000
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 739/0
Sale Date02/12/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYOMING HOUSE INC$7,400,0006739/0 02/12/2001739
INSTITUTE OF AMERICAN STRATEGY$000375/439 10/22/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)579.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$3,624,200
Clean & Green Value$458,200
Clean & Green Acres563.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
MSC884SEWAGE PUMP  1.00 UNIT$30,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700
2024$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700
2024$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2024$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2024$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2018$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2018$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2018$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2017$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2017$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900
2017$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900

Assessment
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700$458,200$489,700
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700$458,200$489,700
2025$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700$458,200$489,700
2024$31,500$3,624,200$3,655,700$493,500$525,000
2024$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$472,500$504,000
2024$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$472,500$504,000
2024$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$472,500$504,000
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$472,500$504,000
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$472,500$504,000
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$472,500$504,000
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$472,500$504,000
2023$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2022$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2021$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$403,900$435,400
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2020$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2019$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2018$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2018$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2018$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2017$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2017$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900
2017$31,500$2,899,400$2,930,900$2,899,400$2,930,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 64/ / Location : FREEDOM WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps