19548 MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19548 MANOR DR
Parcel ID
48/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
5880
Owner
VO, GEORGE HIEU ET AL
Total Market Value
$496,700
Appraisal
$496,700
PID
5524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP WAYLAND MANOR LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVO, GEORGE HIEU ET AL
Address19548 MANOR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8122
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8717/1
Sale Date12/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VO, GEORGE HIEU ET AL $140,00018717/10112/04/2020200008717
MADDEN, ANGELA FAY CO-ADM &$010243/10211/13/2019190000243
ANDREWS, LEWIS W$43,5001712/352 03/10/20000
IPPOLITO, STEVEN J ET UX$26,0000275/505 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $299,264
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeMONITOR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 825 825
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
GARGarage 544 0
OPROpen Porch 946 0
SLBSlab 825 0
   3,965 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT3040.00 UNITS$58,6001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$107,100$133,600$240,700
2018$107,100$133,600$240,700
2018$107,100$133,600$240,700
2018$107,100$133,600$240,700
2017$107,100$133,600$240,700
2017$107,100$133,600$240,700
2017$107,100$133,600$240,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700
2025$299,400$197,300$496,700
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2024$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$253,100$151,900$405,000
2023$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2022$201,900$151,900$353,800
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2021$169,100$151,900$321,000
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2020$139,500$137,600$277,100
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$113,700$137,600$251,300
2019$107,100$133,600$240,700
2018$107,100$133,600$240,700
2018$107,100$133,600$240,700
2018$107,100$133,600$240,700
2017$107,100$133,600$240,700
2017$107,100$133,600$240,700
2017$107,100$133,600$240,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 19548 MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps