19530 MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19530 MANOR DR
Parcel ID
48/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
5881
Owner
PRICE, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,500
Appraisal
$533,500
PID
5525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP WAYLAND MANOR LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, ROBERT L ET UX
Address19530 MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11957/0
Sale Date11/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, ROBERT L ET UX$420,000111957/0 11/04/200411957
LACY, CHRISTOPHER B ET UX$43,5001715/391 04/10/20000
IPPOLITO, STEVEN J ET UX$26,0000275/505 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,857
Replacement Cost: $362,591
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1844
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 1,844 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 257 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   4,798 1,857

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$205,200$130,400$335,600
2018$205,200$130,400$335,600
2018$205,200$130,400$335,600
2018$205,200$130,400$335,600
2017$205,200$130,400$335,600
2017$205,200$130,400$335,600
2017$205,200$130,400$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500
2025$340,100$193,400$533,500
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2024$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$327,200$148,700$475,900
2023$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2022$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2021$250,000$148,700$398,700
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2020$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$225,500$134,400$359,900
2019$205,200$130,400$335,600
2018$205,200$130,400$335,600
2018$205,200$130,400$335,600
2018$205,200$130,400$335,600
2017$205,200$130,400$335,600
2017$205,200$130,400$335,600
2017$205,200$130,400$335,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 19530 MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps