7551 HAZELAND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7551 HAZELAND LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 9/ /
Acct#
5884
Owner
RED HILL FARM LC
Assessed Value
$762,400
Appraisal
$1,937,800
PID
5528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
209.897
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800$297,700$762,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRED HILL FARM LC
Address909 FAIRWAY DR NE
VIENNA, VA 22180-3633
Sale Price$5,679,169
Parcels in sale9
Book & Page 3672/1
Sale Date09/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RED HILL FARM LC$5,679,16993672/10109/05/2023230003672
THORNHILL, CINTHIA K$033551/10208/28/2023230003551
THORNHILL, CINTHIA K$0100088/10305/29/2020200000088
IRELAND, DORIS K$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1748
Living Area: 2,869
Replacement Cost: $553,438
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1362
Fin Basement Area1362
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement 1,362 0
OPROpen Porch 488 0
PTOPatio 405 0
SCRScreened Porch 315 0
   5,439 2,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)209.90
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,473,100
Clean & Green Value$297,700
Clean & Green Acres208.89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD3612.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1656.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1560.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD1008.00 UNITS$6,4001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY612.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD144.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD288.00 UNITS$1001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDCBCINDERBLOCK324.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD2304.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD3840.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800
2023$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700
2020$156,700$935,800$1,092,500
2020$156,700$935,800$1,092,500
2020$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100
2020$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800
2018$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800
2018$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800
2018$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800
2017$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800
2017$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800
2017$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800

Assessment
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800$297,700$762,400
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800$297,700$762,400
2025$464,700$1,473,100$1,937,800$297,700$762,400
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800$269,000$738,300
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800$269,000$738,300
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800$269,000$738,300
2024$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800$269,000$738,300
2023$469,300$1,297,500$1,766,800$231,500$700,800
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300$231,500$700,800
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300$231,500$700,800
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300$231,500$700,800
2023$469,300$1,025,000$1,494,300$231,500$700,800
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2022$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2021$171,300$947,400$1,118,700$194,100$365,400
2020$156,700$935,800$1,092,500$166,200$322,900
2020$156,700$935,800$1,092,500$166,200$322,900
2020$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100$288,200$447,800
2020$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$159,600$1,180,500$1,340,100$1,180,500$1,340,100
2019$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800$1,177,200$1,334,800
2018$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800$1,177,200$1,334,800
2018$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800$1,177,200$1,334,800
2018$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800$1,177,200$1,334,800
2017$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800$1,177,200$1,334,800
2017$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800$1,177,200$1,334,800
2017$157,600$1,177,200$1,334,800$1,177,200$1,334,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 9/ / Location : 7551 HAZELAND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps