309 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ A 10/ /
Acct#
5892
Owner
J & J PROPERTIES
Total Market Value
$317,200
Appraisal
$317,200
PID
5536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 10 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJ & J PROPERTIES
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$54,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 332/295
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
J & J PROPERTIES$54,9000332/295 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $314,140
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,626 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$139,100$51,100$190,200
2018$139,100$51,100$190,200
2018$139,100$51,100$190,200
2018$139,100$51,100$190,200
2017$139,100$51,100$190,200
2017$139,100$51,100$190,200
2017$139,100$51,100$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200
2025$220,400$96,800$317,200
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2024$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2023$217,100$77,900$295,000
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2022$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2021$165,500$66,600$232,100
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2020$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$158,300$51,100$209,400
2019$139,100$51,100$190,200
2018$139,100$51,100$190,200
2018$139,100$51,100$190,200
2018$139,100$51,100$190,200
2017$139,100$51,100$190,200
2017$139,100$51,100$190,200
2017$139,100$51,100$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ A 10/ / Location : 309 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps