21438 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21438 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
34/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
5895
Owner
SZABOLSCKY, STEPHEN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,261,500
Appraisal
$1,261,500
PID
5539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
3.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSZABOLSCKY, STEPHEN A ET UX
Address6187 HARDINS PINES RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-2330
Sale Price$1,700,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 841/0
Sale Date01/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SZABOLSCKY, STEPHEN A ET UX$1,700,0002841/0 01/31/2007841
REISER REALTY ASSOCIATES$1,037,0002724/771 07/18/20000
J W SIEG & CO INC$00299/656 10/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 21,710
Replacement Cost: $653,413
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 16,943 16,943
AOFOffice 4,767 4,767
CNPCanopy 357 0
   22,067 21,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$506,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2018$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2018$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2018$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2017$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2017$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2017$657,400$416,000$1,073,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500
2025$755,500$506,000$1,261,500
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2024$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2023$614,000$506,000$1,120,000
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2022$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2021$659,900$426,000$1,085,900
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2020$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$647,400$426,000$1,073,400
2019$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2018$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2018$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2018$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2017$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2017$657,400$416,000$1,073,400
2017$657,400$416,000$1,073,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 14/ B / Location : 21438 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps