410 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 3/ /
Acct#
5896
Owner
HERNANDEZ, NELSON &
Total Market Value
$453,100
Appraisal
$453,100
PID
5540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 3 BLOCK G DB 396/325
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3577
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, NELSON &
HERNANDEZ, MARIA A BONILLA DE
Address8507 RUBGY RD

MANASSAS PARK, VA 20111-1906
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1238/1
Sale Date03/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, NELSON &$255,00011238/10103/13/2015150001238
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$193,20012392/ 0505/29/2014140002392
ALMEIDA, JANET ET AL$153,00013788/0 06/23/20093788
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOC$013588/0 06/16/20093588
LITTON LOAN SERVICING LP$162,8001446/0 01/26/2009446
PIERSON, ROBERT W JR ET UX$300,000111691/0 11/01/200611691
STROTHER, CLAYTON D$128,0001863/0 02/21/2001863
JOHNSON, EDWARD$128,0000436/309 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,223
Replacement Cost: $451,342
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1887
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,223 2,223
BSMBasement 1,887 0
DCKDeck 784 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,086 2,223

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2020$232,800$55,000$287,800
2020$232,800$55,000$287,800
2020$232,800$55,000$287,800
2020$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$225,700$46,200$271,900
2018$225,700$46,200$271,900
2018$225,700$46,200$271,900
2018$225,700$46,200$271,900
2017$225,700$46,200$271,900
2017$225,700$46,200$271,900
2017$225,700$46,200$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100
2025$343,500$109,600$453,100
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2024$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$326,000$75,500$401,500
2023$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2022$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2021$255,300$66,000$321,300
2020$232,800$55,000$287,800
2020$232,800$55,000$287,800
2020$232,800$55,000$287,800
2020$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$232,800$54,500$287,300
2019$225,700$46,200$271,900
2018$225,700$46,200$271,900
2018$225,700$46,200$271,900
2018$225,700$46,200$271,900
2017$225,700$46,200$271,900
2017$225,700$46,200$271,900
2017$225,700$46,200$271,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 3/ / Location : 410 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps