9599 LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9599 LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 2/ F /
Acct#
5900
Owner
JACKSON, NANCY W
Total Market Value
$322,500
Appraisal
$322,500
PID
5544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, NANCY W
Address9599 LOCUST DALE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2405
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 268/0
Sale Date09/10/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, NANCY W$02268/0 09/10/2013268
JACKSON, CHARLES LYNN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $308,944
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1161
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,553 1,553
BSMBasement 1,161 0
COVCovered Patio 132 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,986 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDWDWOOD1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$9,4001
CANCANOPYATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$2001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$144,800$45,500$190,300
2018$144,800$45,500$190,300
2018$144,800$45,500$190,300
2018$144,800$45,500$190,300
2017$144,800$45,500$190,300
2017$144,800$45,500$190,300
2017$144,800$45,500$190,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500
2025$247,200$75,300$322,500
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2024$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$240,600$65,300$305,900
2023$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2022$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2021$182,200$55,300$237,500
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2020$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$170,500$45,500$216,000
2019$144,800$45,500$190,300
2018$144,800$45,500$190,300
2018$144,800$45,500$190,300
2018$144,800$45,500$190,300
2017$144,800$45,500$190,300
2017$144,800$45,500$190,300
2017$144,800$45,500$190,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 2/ F / Location : 9599 LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps