15168 JEFFERIES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15168 JEFFERIES MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 154/ A /
Acct#
5902
Owner
MCFARLAND, JAMES H
Total Market Value
$344,000
Appraisal
$344,000
PID
5546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFARLAND, JAMES H
Address15168 JEFFERIES MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1314
Sale Price$241,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9480/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCFARLAND, JAMES H $241,00019480/10112/30/2020200009480
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$50,00013123/10105/27/2020200003123
BREEDEN, CARL J JR$55,11015786/0 09/04/20085786
EDWARDS, JESSE H$53,2000416/591 06/01/19890
JACKSON, DAVID F$01128/184 07/25/1951 
JACKSON, MAUDE R ET VIR$0 76/35 06/23/1925 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $246,318
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,312 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD780.00 UNITS$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$102,200$56,200$158,400
2020$102,200$56,200$158,400
2020$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$81,500$43,600$125,100
2018$81,500$43,600$125,100
2018$81,500$43,600$125,100
2018$81,500$43,600$125,100
2017$81,500$43,600$125,100
2017$81,500$43,600$125,100
2017$81,500$43,600$125,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000
2025$230,800$113,200$344,000
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2024$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$227,600$83,700$311,300
2023$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2022$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2021$165,200$69,000$234,200
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$102,200$56,200$158,400
2020$102,200$56,200$158,400
2020$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$102,200$56,200$158,400
2019$81,500$43,600$125,100
2018$81,500$43,600$125,100
2018$81,500$43,600$125,100
2018$81,500$43,600$125,100
2017$81,500$43,600$125,100
2017$81,500$43,600$125,100
2017$81,500$43,600$125,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 154/ A / Location : 15168 JEFFERIES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps