16004 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16004 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 118/ /
Acct#
5903
Owner
WILSON, JOE R
Total Market Value
$762,300
Appraisal
$762,300
PID
5547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY RD NEAR FAIRGROUNDS
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16000 BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, JOE R
Address405 AMELIA ST
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 663/177
Sale Date11/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, JOE R$60,0001663/177 11/06/19980
WARD, VERNON L$40,0000524/153 03/10/19940
JACKSON, EDWARD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $526,120
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths4
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame TypeMetal
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height12.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,138 2,138
FFLFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
WHSWarehouse 884 884
   5,000 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
CARCARPORTFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2020$556,700$160,300$717,000
2020$556,700$160,300$717,000
2020$303,500$160,300$463,800
2020$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2018$303,500$160,300$463,800
2018$282,300$160,300$442,600
2018$282,300$160,300$442,600
2017$0$150,300$150,300
2017$0$150,300$150,300
2017$0$150,300$150,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300
2025$602,000$160,300$762,300
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2024$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2023$601,500$160,300$761,800
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2022$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2021$564,700$160,300$725,000
2020$556,700$160,300$717,000
2020$556,700$160,300$717,000
2020$303,500$160,300$463,800
2020$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2019$303,500$160,300$463,800
2018$303,500$160,300$463,800
2018$282,300$160,300$442,600
2018$282,300$160,300$442,600
2017$0$150,300$150,300
2017$0$150,300$150,300
2017$0$150,300$150,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 118/ / Location : 16004 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps