19328 DINKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19328 DINKINS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ E /
Acct#
5904
Owner
JACKSON, ELVER S ET AL
Total Market Value
$254,400
Appraisal
$254,400
PID
5548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, ELVER S ET AL
Address19328 DINKINS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9/0
Sale Date01/03/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, ELVER S ET AL$019/0 01/03/20019
JACKSON, ELVER S$13,00010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $174,122
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
   1,792 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$61,000$127,500
2018$66,500$61,000$127,500
2018$66,500$61,000$127,500
2018$66,500$61,000$127,500
2017$66,500$61,000$127,500
2017$66,500$61,000$127,500
2017$66,500$61,000$127,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400
2025$153,500$100,900$254,400
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2024$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$146,700$75,900$222,600
2023$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2022$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2021$94,600$75,900$170,500
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2020$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$64,300$130,800
2019$66,500$61,000$127,500
2018$66,500$61,000$127,500
2018$66,500$61,000$127,500
2018$66,500$61,000$127,500
2017$66,500$61,000$127,500
2017$66,500$61,000$127,500
2017$66,500$61,000$127,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ E / Location : 19328 DINKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps