18561 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18561 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 75/ A /
Acct#
5905
Owner
JACKSON, FRANCES E ET AL
Total Market Value
$216,600
Appraisal
$216,600
PID
5549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM PARCEL A1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, FRANCES E ET AL
Address9427 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1732
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15715/0
Sale Date12/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, FRANCES E ET AL$0115715/0 12/14/200515715
JACKSON, FRANCES$4,0000272/574 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $153,877
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   1,230 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$72,200$55,100$127,300
2018$72,200$55,100$127,300
2018$72,200$55,100$127,300
2018$72,200$55,100$127,300
2017$72,200$55,100$127,300
2017$72,200$55,100$127,300
2017$72,200$55,100$127,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600
2025$121,600$95,000$216,600
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2024$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$119,000$70,000$189,000
2023$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2022$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2021$89,100$70,000$159,100
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2020$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$78,200$58,400$136,600
2019$72,200$55,100$127,300
2018$72,200$55,100$127,300
2018$72,200$55,100$127,300
2018$72,200$55,100$127,300
2017$72,200$55,100$127,300
2017$72,200$55,100$127,300
2017$72,200$55,100$127,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 75/ A / Location : 18561 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps