6107 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6107 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 36/ B /
Acct#
5907
Owner
DINSMORE, RACHEL D TR
Total Market Value
$299,600
Appraisal
$299,600
PID
5551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDINSMORE, RACHEL D TR
Address6107 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1952
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0283/
Sale Date01/22/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DINSMORE, RACHEL D TR $010283/ 0201/22/2014140000283
DINSMORE, RACHEL D$38,5000355/201 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $226,243
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 432 0
   1,392 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$97,200$64,600$161,800
2018$97,200$64,600$161,800
2018$97,200$64,600$161,800
2018$97,200$64,600$161,800
2017$97,200$64,600$161,800
2017$97,200$64,600$161,800
2017$97,200$64,600$161,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600
2025$179,900$119,700$299,600
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2022$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2021$127,600$79,800$207,400
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2020$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$124,900$66,300$191,200
2019$97,200$64,600$161,800
2018$97,200$64,600$161,800
2018$97,200$64,600$161,800
2018$97,200$64,600$161,800
2017$97,200$64,600$161,800
2017$97,200$64,600$161,800
2017$97,200$64,600$161,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 36/ B / Location : 6107 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps