15286 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15286 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
5915
Owner
JACKSON, HOMER B ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,500
Appraisal
$416,500
PID
5557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE BOWEN LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, HOMER B ET UX
AddressPO BOX 139
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0139
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, HOMER B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $363,987
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area682
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 1,055 0
PTOPatio 1,055 0
   5,126 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$180,600$65,000$245,600
2018$180,600$65,000$245,600
2018$180,600$65,000$245,600
2018$180,600$65,000$245,600
2017$180,600$65,000$245,600
2017$180,600$65,000$245,600
2017$180,600$65,000$245,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500
2025$296,500$120,000$416,500
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2024$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$279,900$105,000$384,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2022$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2021$219,900$80,000$299,900
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2020$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$209,900$66,700$276,600
2019$180,600$65,000$245,600
2018$180,600$65,000$245,600
2018$180,600$65,000$245,600
2018$180,600$65,000$245,600
2017$180,600$65,000$245,600
2017$180,600$65,000$245,600
2017$180,600$65,000$245,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 12/ A / Location : 15286 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps