23754 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23754 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
77/ / 17/ /
Acct#
591
Owner
BAUDHUIN, MICHAEL D REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$953,100
Appraisal
$953,100
PID
556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
276.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUDHUIN, MICHAEL D REVOCABLE TRUST
Address23754 ALGONQUIN TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7602
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 1880/1
Sale Date04/16/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUDHUIN, MICHAEL D REVOCABLE TRUST$041880/10204/16/2015150001880
BAUDHUIN, MICHAEL D $040043/ 0402/07/2014140000043
BAUDHUIN, MICHAEL D ET UX$332,50000302/417 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,724
Replacement Cost: $822,811
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,518 2,518
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,206 1,206
OPROpen Porch 409 0
PTOPatio 602 0
SCRScreened Porch 327 0
   5,062 3,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)276.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1188.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1152.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2664.00 UNITS$32,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL225.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
MSC235ATT TACK ROOM  384.00 UNIT$9,6001
MSC826PORCH'S ATT 624'  1.00 UNIT$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$519,700$147,200$666,900
2018$519,700$147,200$666,900
2018$519,700$147,200$666,900
2018$519,700$147,200$666,900
2017$519,700$147,200$666,900
2017$519,700$147,200$666,900
2017$519,700$147,200$666,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100
2025$740,800$212,300$953,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2024$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$747,600$230,500$978,100
2023$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2022$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2021$565,200$191,800$757,000
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2020$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$537,700$168,200$705,900
2019$519,700$147,200$666,900
2018$519,700$147,200$666,900
2018$519,700$147,200$666,900
2018$519,700$147,200$666,900
2017$519,700$147,200$666,900
2017$519,700$147,200$666,900
2017$519,700$147,200$666,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 17/ / Location : 23754 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps