23572 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23572 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
5921
Owner
JACKSON, JAMES ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,700
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
5562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, JAMES ROBERT ET UX
Address23572 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 318/279
Sale Date08/26/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, JAMES ROBERT ET UX$00318/279 08/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,877
Replacement Cost: $285,273
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,877 1,877
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   3,133 1,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$123,100$55,300$178,400
2018$123,100$55,300$178,400
2018$123,100$55,300$178,400
2018$123,100$55,300$178,400
2017$123,100$55,300$178,400
2017$123,100$55,300$178,400
2017$123,100$55,300$178,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700
2025$200,500$95,200$295,700
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2024$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$198,400$70,200$268,600
2023$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2022$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2021$146,800$70,200$217,000
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2020$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$137,100$58,600$195,700
2019$123,100$55,300$178,400
2018$123,100$55,300$178,400
2018$123,100$55,300$178,400
2018$123,100$55,300$178,400
2017$123,100$55,300$178,400
2017$123,100$55,300$178,400
2017$123,100$55,300$178,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 33/ A / Location : 23572 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps