15779 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15779 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
5922
Owner
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Total Market Value
$280,000
Appraisal
$280,000
PID
5563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POPLAR HILL SUBDIVISION LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7944/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC$017944/0 12/13/20137944
D & N PARTNERSHIP$7,5000387/511 05/16/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$81,600$73,500$155,100
2018$81,600$73,500$155,100
2018$81,600$73,500$155,100
2018$81,600$73,500$155,100
2017$81,600$73,500$155,100
2017$81,600$73,500$155,100
2017$81,600$73,500$155,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000
2025$161,500$118,500$280,000
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2024$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$159,600$93,500$253,100
2023$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2022$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2021$114,000$83,500$197,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2020$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$104,000$73,500$177,500
2019$81,600$73,500$155,100
2018$81,600$73,500$155,100
2018$81,600$73,500$155,100
2018$81,600$73,500$155,100
2017$81,600$73,500$155,100
2017$81,600$73,500$155,100
2017$81,600$73,500$155,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 15779 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps