12084 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12084 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 8/ /
Acct#
5928
Owner
JACKSON, KENNETH EARL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,600
Appraisal
$453,600
PID
5566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS PF 4/305
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.4620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, KENNETH EARL JR ET UX
Address12084 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5458
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2621/1
Sale Date05/18/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, KENNETH EARL JR ET UX$012621/10205/18/2017170002621
JACKSON, KENNETH EARL ET AL$015287/10209/16/2015150005287
JACKSON, KENNETH EARL$00228/381 11/09/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,341
Replacement Cost: $372,979
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,341 2,341
CRLCrawl Space 2,341 0
DCKDeck 504 0
OPROpen Porch 185 0
   5,371 2,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$104,500$59,700$164,200
2018$104,500$59,700$164,200
2018$103,400$59,700$163,100
2018$103,400$59,700$163,100
2017$37,400$59,700$97,100
2017$37,400$60,000$97,400
2017$37,400$60,000$97,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600
2025$347,900$105,700$453,600
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2024$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2023$345,200$81,800$427,000
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2022$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2021$253,100$72,200$325,300
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2020$227,500$59,700$287,200
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$109,600$59,700$169,300
2019$104,500$59,700$164,200
2018$104,500$59,700$164,200
2018$103,400$59,700$163,100
2018$103,400$59,700$163,100
2017$37,400$59,700$97,100
2017$37,400$60,000$97,400
2017$37,400$60,000$97,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 8/ / Location : 12084 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps