6336 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6336 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 24/ C /
Acct#
5929
Owner
JACKSON, KENNETH I ET UX
Total Market Value
$309,300
Appraisal
$309,300
PID
5567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, KENNETH I ET UX
Address6336 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$7,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 320/199
Sale Date01/01/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, KENNETH I ET UX$7,0000320/199 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost: $221,144
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area736
Fin Basement Area736
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 736 736
BSMBasement 736 0
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   2,100 736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$110,400$70,600$181,000
2018$110,400$70,600$181,000
2018$110,400$70,600$181,000
2018$110,400$70,600$181,000
2017$110,400$70,600$181,000
2017$110,400$70,600$181,000
2017$110,400$70,600$181,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300
2025$183,700$125,600$309,300
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2024$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$176,300$110,600$286,900
2023$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2022$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2021$139,900$85,600$225,500
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2020$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$121,700$70,600$192,300
2019$110,400$70,600$181,000
2018$110,400$70,600$181,000
2018$110,400$70,600$181,000
2018$110,400$70,600$181,000
2017$110,400$70,600$181,000
2017$110,400$70,600$181,000
2017$110,400$70,600$181,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 24/ C / Location : 6336 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps