10440 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10440 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 57/ A /
Acct#
5931
Owner
DOUGLAS, MARK SELLS ET UX
Total Market Value
$746,400
Appraisal
$746,400
PID
5569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 1; PF 4/369
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS, MARK SELLS ET UX
Address10440 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5871
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4196/1
Sale Date09/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOUGLAS, MARK SELLS ET UX $660,00014196/10109/10/2025250004196
RUSSELL, DANIEL ADAM ET UX $619,90012334/10103/15/2021210002334
BRUGOTO, OLIVER ET UX$484,00014419/10108/24/2018180004419
M D RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$110,00015008/10109/14/2017170005008
JENKINS, SCOTT H ET UX$90,00025333/10109/14/2016160005333
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$45,00017001/0 11/25/20097001
FRIZZELL, GEORGE$011976/0 03/06/20071976
JACKSON, LEROY K$00159/110 07/18/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $570,706
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area742
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 30 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,742 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$409,200$133,000$542,200
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$291,500$118,100$409,600
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$103,700$103,700
2017$0$103,700$103,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400
2025$559,900$186,500$746,400
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2024$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$537,300$138,000$675,300
2023$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2022$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$412,000$133,000$545,000
2021$409,200$133,000$542,200
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2020$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$307,200$121,400$428,600
2019$291,500$118,100$409,600
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$103,700$103,700
2017$0$103,700$103,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 57/ A / Location : 10440 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps