526 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
526 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
592
Owner
EICKENHORST, ROBERT ET AL
Total Market Value
$393,800
Appraisal
$393,800
PID
557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 15 SECT A 16,905 SQ FT, PLAT DB 580/331
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEICKENHORST, ROBERT ET AL
Address526 MIMOSA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3912
Sale Price$384,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3669/1
Sale Date05/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EICKENHORST, ROBERT ET AL $384,00013669/10105/31/2022220003669
GARRETT, MICHAEL P ET AL$123,0001915/0 02/19/2009915
COUNTRYWIDE BANK FSB$202,50018807/0 10/29/20078807
ROBINSON, ERIC S$0112131/0 10/22/200312131
ROBINSON, RANDALL ET UX$115,00018005/0 12/03/20018005
ABECASSIS, ANDRE DAVID ET UX$01676/744 03/16/19990
BLACK, REBECCA ANN$90,0001580/329 05/17/19960
BAUMANN, ROBERT J ET UX$00316/113 05/24/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $335,512
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1414
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
BSMBasement 1,414 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
   3,171 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$67,000$360,200
2022$267,800$67,000$334,800
2022$206,700$67,000$273,700
2022$179,800$67,000$246,800
2022$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$161,100$51,700$212,800
2020$161,800$51,700$213,500
2020$161,800$51,700$213,500
2020$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$144,800$51,700$196,500
2018$144,800$51,700$196,500
2018$144,800$51,700$196,500
2018$144,800$51,700$196,500
2017$144,800$51,700$196,500
2017$144,800$51,700$196,500
2017$144,800$51,700$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800
2025$296,400$97,400$393,800
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2024$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$78,400$371,600
2023$293,200$67,000$360,200
2022$267,800$67,000$334,800
2022$206,700$67,000$273,700
2022$179,800$67,000$246,800
2022$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2021$179,100$67,000$246,100
2020$161,100$51,700$212,800
2020$161,800$51,700$213,500
2020$161,800$51,700$213,500
2020$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$161,800$51,700$213,500
2019$144,800$51,700$196,500
2018$144,800$51,700$196,500
2018$144,800$51,700$196,500
2018$144,800$51,700$196,500
2017$144,800$51,700$196,500
2017$144,800$51,700$196,500
2017$144,800$51,700$196,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 15/ / Location : 526 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps