1434 PARKER PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1434 PARKER PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
5933
Owner
CARTER, PATRICIA VERNICE
Total Market Value
$238,800
Appraisal
$238,800
PID
5571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LUTTRELLS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, PATRICIA VERNICE
Address10360 CLIFF MILLS RD
MARSHALL, VA 20115-2212
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 131/0
Sale Date08/24/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, PATRICIA VERNICE$01131/0 08/24/2007131
DADE, MABEL R$010/0 09/09/19970
JACKSON, LORETTA A$1,5000253/10 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $139,599
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
   572 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$60,400$73,500$133,900
2018$60,400$73,500$133,900
2018$60,400$73,500$133,900
2018$60,400$73,500$133,900
2017$60,400$73,500$133,900
2017$60,400$73,500$133,900
2017$60,400$73,500$133,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800
2025$110,300$128,500$238,800
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2024$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$108,400$113,500$221,900
2023$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2022$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2021$77,700$88,500$166,200
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2020$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$76,700$75,200$151,900
2019$60,400$73,500$133,900
2018$60,400$73,500$133,900
2018$60,400$73,500$133,900
2018$60,400$73,500$133,900
2017$60,400$73,500$133,900
2017$60,400$73,500$133,900
2017$60,400$73,500$133,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 38/ A / Location : 1434 PARKER PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps