1312 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1312 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
5934
Owner
JACKSON, LUCY
Total Market Value
$157,000
Appraisal
$157,000
PID
5572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD 6
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, LUCY
Address134 2ND AVE
BAY SHORE , NY 11706-6643
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, LUCY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $148,355
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 678 678
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,404 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$43,300$24,000$67,300
2018$43,300$24,000$67,300
2018$43,300$24,000$67,300
2018$43,300$24,000$67,300
2017$43,300$24,000$67,300
2017$43,300$24,000$67,300
2017$43,300$24,000$67,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000
2025$68,200$88,800$157,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2024$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$67,300$51,700$119,000
2023$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2022$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2021$48,500$37,800$86,300
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2020$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$46,200$24,000$70,200
2019$43,300$24,000$67,300
2018$43,300$24,000$67,300
2018$43,300$24,000$67,300
2018$43,300$24,000$67,300
2017$43,300$24,000$67,300
2017$43,300$24,000$67,300
2017$43,300$24,000$67,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 6/ / Location : 1312 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps