10318 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10318 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 76/ /
Acct#
5938
Owner
ARTHURS, BRANDON T
Total Market Value
$339,100
Appraisal
$339,100
PID
5576
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARTHURS, BRANDON T
Address10318 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7338
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3843/1
Sale Date07/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARTHURS, BRANDON T $239,90013843/10107/20/2017170003843
DWYER, RICHARD H$98,00016366/0 06/12/20036366
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$65,00014951/0 05/09/20034951
WILLIAMS, ETHEL ET ALS$01127/0 07/20/2001127
JACKSON, ROBERT F JR ET UX$4,5000283/101 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $247,460
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area908
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,160 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$137,000$56,500$193,500
2018$137,000$56,500$193,500
2018$137,000$56,500$193,500
2018$137,000$56,500$193,500
2017$137,000$56,500$193,500
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100
2025$227,700$111,400$339,100
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2024$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$227,000$76,400$303,400
2023$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2022$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2021$173,900$71,400$245,300
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2020$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$162,100$59,800$221,900
2019$137,000$56,500$193,500
2018$137,000$56,500$193,500
2018$137,000$56,500$193,500
2018$137,000$56,500$193,500
2017$137,000$56,500$193,500
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 76/ / Location : 10318 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps