19413 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19413 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 66/ B /
Acct#
5939
Owner
CUADRADO, JESSICA
Total Market Value
$320,900
Appraisal
$320,900
PID
5577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1 MILE WEST OF WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUADRADO, JESSICA
Address19413 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7462
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0752/1
Sale Date02/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUADRADO, JESSICA $300,00010752/10102/02/2022220000752
WADEL, CHELSEA A ET VIR$016373/0 12/21/20116373
SMITH, CHELSEA A$123,0001309/0 01/19/2010309
AMERICAN GEN FIN SVCS OF AMER INC$178,94714255/0 06/26/20084255
JACKSON, ROBERT HENRY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $251,475
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area860
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,160 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD260.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2022$130,100$70,000$200,100
2022$130,100$70,000$200,100
2022$130,100$70,000$200,100
2022$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$72,800$55,100$127,900
2018$72,800$55,100$127,900
2018$72,800$55,100$127,900
2018$72,800$55,100$127,900
2017$72,800$55,100$127,900
2017$72,800$55,100$127,900
2017$72,800$55,100$127,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900
2025$225,900$95,000$320,900
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2024$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2023$212,800$70,000$282,800
2022$130,100$70,000$200,100
2022$130,100$70,000$200,100
2022$130,100$70,000$200,100
2022$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2021$85,200$70,000$155,200
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2020$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$75,200$58,400$133,600
2019$72,800$55,100$127,900
2018$72,800$55,100$127,900
2018$72,800$55,100$127,900
2018$72,800$55,100$127,900
2017$72,800$55,100$127,900
2017$72,800$55,100$127,900
2017$72,800$55,100$127,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 66/ B / Location : 19413 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps