15109 RICHMOND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15109 RICHMOND RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 9/ A /
Acct#
5940
Owner
YEAGER, BARBARA J ET ALS
Total Market Value
$250,400
Appraisal
$250,400
PID
5578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGER, BARBARA J ET ALS
Address1808 PICADILLY CIRCUS
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 117/0
Sale Date07/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YEAGER, BARBARA J ET ALS$01117/0 07/29/2002117
JACKSON, ROY D ET UX$20,0000264/493 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $196,780
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   1,309 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$74,300$52,100$126,400
2018$74,300$52,100$126,400
2018$74,300$52,100$126,400
2018$74,300$52,100$126,400
2017$74,300$52,100$126,400
2017$74,300$52,100$126,400
2017$74,300$52,100$126,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400
2025$138,200$112,200$250,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2024$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$136,400$83,000$219,400
2023$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2022$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2021$98,500$68,400$166,900
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2020$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$94,200$55,200$149,400
2019$74,300$52,100$126,400
2018$74,300$52,100$126,400
2018$74,300$52,100$126,400
2018$74,300$52,100$126,400
2017$74,300$52,100$126,400
2017$74,300$52,100$126,400
2017$74,300$52,100$126,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 9/ A / Location : 15109 RICHMOND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps