MITCHELL FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MITCHELL FORD RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 50/ /
Acct#
5941
Owner
BRINKERHOFF, ERIC STEPHEN
Assessed Value
$70,600
Appraisal
$518,900
PID
5579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER PLAT CAB 2/67
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
96.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900$53,600$70,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINKERHOFF, ERIC STEPHEN
Address3908 S LASALLE ST
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46237-1247
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0223/1
Sale Date11/08/2023
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRINKERHOFF, ERIC STEPHEN $010223/11711/08/2023230000223
BRINKERHOFF, GAIL M$115,00000425/171 11/09/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)96.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$501,900
Clean & Green Value$53,600
Clean & Green Acres94.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME2356.00 UNITS$11,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1536.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK320.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100
2018$17,000$241,100$258,100
2018$17,000$241,100$258,100
2018$17,000$241,100$258,100
2017$17,000$241,100$258,100
2017$17,000$241,100$258,100
2017$17,000$241,100$258,100

Assessment
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900$53,600$70,600
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900$53,600$70,600
2025$17,000$501,900$518,900$85,100$102,100
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2024$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100$97,700$114,700
2023$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2022$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2021$17,000$241,100$258,100$84,700$101,700
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100$72,700$89,700
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100$72,700$89,700
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100$72,700$89,700
2020$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2019$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2018$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2018$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2018$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2017$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2017$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100
2017$17,000$241,100$258,100$241,100$258,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 50/ / Location : MITCHELL FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps