19369 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19369 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 66/ /
Acct#
5942
Owner
SMITH, GLORIA JEAN JACKSON
Total Market Value
$578,500
Appraisal
$578,500
PID
5580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH NEAR WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, GLORIA JEAN JACKSON
Address7490 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7425
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2455/0
Sale Date05/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, GLORIA JEAN JACKSON$012455/0 05/12/20102455
ROBINSON, RUTH MARIE ESTATE$00585/397 07/18/19960
ROBINSON, JOHN RICHARD LER$000/0 07/22/19940
JACKSON, RUTH M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,675
Replacement Cost: $463,542
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3Typical
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,344 2,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 321 321
OVHOverhang - Half 20 10
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 621 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 141 0
   3,975 2,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$268,800$89,000$357,800
2018$268,800$89,000$357,800
2018$268,800$89,000$357,800
2018$268,800$89,000$357,800
2017$268,800$89,000$357,800
2017$268,800$89,000$357,800
2017$268,800$89,000$357,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500
2025$449,600$128,900$578,500
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2024$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$434,000$103,900$537,900
2023$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2022$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2021$322,500$103,900$426,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2020$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$302,100$92,300$394,400
2019$268,800$89,000$357,800
2018$268,800$89,000$357,800
2018$268,800$89,000$357,800
2018$268,800$89,000$357,800
2017$268,800$89,000$357,800
2017$268,800$89,000$357,800
2017$268,800$89,000$357,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 66/ / Location : 19369 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps