11846 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11846 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 1/ /
Acct#
5943
Owner
HADLER, JAMES M
Total Market Value
$290,300
Appraisal
$290,300
PID
5581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 1/220
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHADLER, JAMES M
Address7831 HILLTOP PL

MARSHALL, VA 20115-2116
Sale Price$244,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2982/1
Sale Date04/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HADLER, JAMES M$244,00012982/10104/28/2022220002982
JENKINS, ANNIE K$60,00014202/0 08/25/20114202
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$71,24213090/0 06/24/20113090
MOODY, BROWARD N$47,5000437/493 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $203,014
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area420
Fin Basement Area336
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 420 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
STPStoop 36 0
   1,542 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2022$158,300$105,600$263,900
2022$138,300$80,600$218,900
2022$138,300$80,600$218,900
2022$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$72,000$65,600$137,600
2018$72,000$65,600$137,600
2018$72,000$65,600$137,600
2018$72,000$65,600$137,600
2017$72,000$65,600$137,600
2017$72,000$65,600$137,600
2017$72,000$65,600$137,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300
2025$169,700$120,600$290,300
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2024$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2023$158,300$105,600$263,900
2022$158,300$105,600$263,900
2022$138,300$80,600$218,900
2022$138,300$80,600$218,900
2022$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2021$96,100$80,600$176,700
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2020$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$90,300$65,600$155,900
2019$72,000$65,600$137,600
2018$72,000$65,600$137,600
2018$72,000$65,600$137,600
2018$72,000$65,600$137,600
2017$72,000$65,600$137,600
2017$72,000$65,600$137,600
2017$72,000$65,600$137,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 1/ / Location : 11846 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps