15596 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15596 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ B 1/ 82/ /
Acct#
5944
Owner
BRADBURY, KEVIN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,200
Appraisal
$269,200
PID
5582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS MT LOT 82
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADBURY, KEVIN D ET UX
Address15596 OAKLAND RD

REVA, VA 22735-1833
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8922/1
Sale Date12/11/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADBURY, KEVIN D ET UX $018922/10812/11/2020200008922
BRADBURY, KEVIN D$98,00012517/ 0106/04/2014140002515
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATES$92,58816226/0 09/12/20136226
JACKSON, SYLVESTER G$3,0000258/315 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$78,500$58,900$137,400
2018$78,500$58,900$137,400
2018$78,500$58,900$137,400
2018$78,500$58,900$137,400
2017$78,500$58,900$137,400
2017$78,500$58,900$137,400
2017$78,500$58,900$137,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200
2025$155,400$113,800$269,200
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2024$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$153,500$78,800$232,300
2023$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2022$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2021$109,700$73,800$183,500
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2020$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$100,100$62,200$162,300
2019$78,500$58,900$137,400
2018$78,500$58,900$137,400
2018$78,500$58,900$137,400
2018$78,500$58,900$137,400
2017$78,500$58,900$137,400
2017$78,500$58,900$137,400
2017$78,500$58,900$137,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ B 1/ 82/ / Location : 15596 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps