9391 GOOD HOPE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9391 GOOD HOPE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 39/ /
Acct#
5946
Owner
LOWE, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$626,000
Appraisal
$626,000
PID
5584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$264,100$626,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$264,100$626,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, DANIEL ET UX
Address9391 GOOD HOPE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5786
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7351/1
Sale Date08/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, DANIEL ET UX $625,00017351/10108/18/2021210007351
PHELPS, CRAIG J ET UX$37,50011625/0 03/29/20011625
JACOB, GEORGE R ET UX$40,0000282/619 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $401,041
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,416 1,416
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
TDKTrex Deck 312 0
   4,578 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$264,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$264,100$626,000
2025$357,000$264,100$621,100
2025$357,000$264,100$621,100
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2021$248,400$197,100$445,500
2021$249,300$197,100$446,400
2021$249,300$197,100$446,400
2021$249,300$197,100$446,400
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$215,400$180,300$395,700
2018$215,400$180,300$395,700
2018$215,400$180,300$395,700
2018$215,400$180,300$395,700
2017$215,400$180,300$395,700
2017$215,400$180,300$395,700
2017$215,400$180,300$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,900$264,100$626,000
2025$357,000$264,100$621,100
2025$357,000$264,100$621,100
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2024$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2023$343,300$206,000$549,300
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2022$248,400$197,100$445,500
2021$248,400$197,100$445,500
2021$249,300$197,100$446,400
2021$249,300$197,100$446,400
2021$249,300$197,100$446,400
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2020$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$227,500$183,600$411,100
2019$215,400$180,300$395,700
2018$215,400$180,300$395,700
2018$215,400$180,300$395,700
2018$215,400$180,300$395,700
2017$215,400$180,300$395,700
2017$215,400$180,300$395,700
2017$215,400$180,300$395,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 39/ / Location : 9391 GOOD HOPE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps