11409 LAWSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11409 LAWSON LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 19/ /
Acct#
5949
Owner
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,900
Appraisal
$515,900
PID
5587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Address11409 LAWSON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1411/
Sale Date04/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX$325,00011411/ 0104/02/2014140001411
JACOBS, DENNIS G ET UX$64,0000312/22 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $467,446
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1774
Fin Basement Area630
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,358 2,358
BSMBasement 1,774 0
COVCovered Patio 320 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
   4,678 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE260.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$224,600$90,200$314,800
2018$224,600$90,200$314,800
2018$224,600$90,200$314,800
2018$224,600$90,200$314,800
2017$224,600$90,200$314,800
2017$224,600$90,200$314,800
2017$224,600$90,200$314,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900
2025$370,700$145,200$515,900
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2024$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$356,800$130,200$487,000
2023$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2022$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2021$268,300$105,200$373,500
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2020$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$248,800$90,200$339,000
2019$224,600$90,200$314,800
2018$224,600$90,200$314,800
2018$224,600$90,200$314,800
2018$224,600$90,200$314,800
2017$224,600$90,200$314,800
2017$224,600$90,200$314,800
2017$224,600$90,200$314,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 19/ / Location : 11409 LAWSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps