11548 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11548 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 15/ /
Acct#
5951
Owner
LACY, YIHUA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$539,500
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
5589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANNIE SPICER LAND 2 FOLTZ STORE PF 1/170
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0678
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY, YIHUA ET VIR
Address11548 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1368
Sale Price$368,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7373/1
Sale Date12/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACY, YIHUA ET VIR$368,50017373/10112/30/2015150007373
BOBBITT, JACKIE C $90,00025120/ 0110/27/2014140005120
GRANGE, KATHERINE S$010239/ 0310/27/2014140000239
JACOBS, JAMES E$01303/234 12/31/20130
JACOBS, JAMES E & GLADYS SISK$00303/234 05/12/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $433,363
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area1080
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,656 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$271,400$64,200$335,600
2018$271,400$64,200$335,600
2018$271,400$64,200$335,600
2018$271,400$64,200$335,600
2017$271,400$64,200$335,600
2017$271,400$64,200$335,600
2017$271,400$64,200$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500
2025$420,400$119,100$539,500
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2024$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$404,100$84,100$488,200
2023$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2022$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2021$313,100$79,100$392,200
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2020$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$285,400$67,500$352,900
2019$271,400$64,200$335,600
2018$271,400$64,200$335,600
2018$271,400$64,200$335,600
2018$271,400$64,200$335,600
2017$271,400$64,200$335,600
2017$271,400$64,200$335,600
2017$271,400$64,200$335,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 15/ / Location : 11548 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps