18412 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18412 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
594
Owner
SYMONDS, NEIL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$287,900
Appraisal
$287,900
PID
559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON MOWRY'S SUB LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSYMONDS, NEIL A ET UX
Address18412 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6908
Sale Price$241,700
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1745/1
Sale Date04/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SYMONDS, NEIL A ET UX$241,70021745/10104/17/2019190001745
ANDREWS, MARGARET$260,00025122/10109/02/2016160005122
BAUMGARDNER, LAVERNE R $023050/10106/11/2015160003050
BAUMGARDNER, LEE ROY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,133
Replacement Cost: $256,205
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 520 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 95 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   2,080 1,133

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFR1FRAME B598.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2019$130,100$60,800$190,900
2019$129,800$60,800$190,600
2019$129,800$60,800$190,600
2019$129,800$60,800$190,600
2019$118,300$57,500$175,800
2018$118,300$57,500$175,800
2018$118,300$57,500$175,800
2018$118,300$57,500$175,800
2017$118,300$57,500$175,800
2017$118,300$57,500$175,800
2017$118,300$57,500$175,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900
2025$190,500$97,400$287,900
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2024$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$183,300$72,400$255,700
2023$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2022$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2021$145,900$72,400$218,300
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2020$130,100$60,800$190,900
2019$130,100$60,800$190,900
2019$129,800$60,800$190,600
2019$129,800$60,800$190,600
2019$129,800$60,800$190,600
2019$118,300$57,500$175,800
2018$118,300$57,500$175,800
2018$118,300$57,500$175,800
2018$118,300$57,500$175,800
2017$118,300$57,500$175,800
2017$118,300$57,500$175,800
2017$118,300$57,500$175,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 18412 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps