19855 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19855 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 77/ /
Acct#
5956
Owner
BROWN, CHARLES B JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$282,800
Appraisal
$282,800
PID
5594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHARLES B JR ET UX
Address19715 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 272/0
Sale Date08/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHARLES B JR ET UX$01272/0 08/03/2011272
JACOBS, RONALD LEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $260,983
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
CPTCarport 216 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   1,580 1,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$93,400$54,400$147,800
2018$93,400$54,400$147,800
2018$93,400$54,400$147,800
2018$93,400$54,400$147,800
2017$93,400$54,400$147,800
2017$93,400$54,400$147,800
2017$93,400$54,400$147,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800
2025$183,600$99,200$282,800
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2024$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$175,700$74,200$249,900
2023$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2022$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2021$129,000$64,200$193,200
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2020$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$116,900$54,400$171,300
2019$93,400$54,400$147,800
2018$93,400$54,400$147,800
2018$93,400$54,400$147,800
2018$93,400$54,400$147,800
2017$93,400$54,400$147,800
2017$93,400$54,400$147,800
2017$93,400$54,400$147,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 77/ / Location : 19855 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps