4468 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4468 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ D /
Acct#
5958
Owner
BOWER, CARLOS R ET UX ET ALS
Total Market Value
$272,800
Appraisal
$272,800
PID
5596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER, CARLOS R ET UX ET ALS
Address13525 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2919
Sale Price$77,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 418/633
Sale Date07/27/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWER, CARLOS R ET UX ET ALS$77,0001418/633 07/27/1989 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 932
Replacement Cost: $206,115
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,108 932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$81,100$73,500$154,600
2018$81,100$73,500$154,600
2018$81,100$73,500$154,600
2018$81,100$73,500$154,600
2017$81,100$73,500$154,600
2017$81,100$73,500$154,600
2017$81,100$73,500$154,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800
2025$144,300$128,500$272,800
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2024$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$142,100$113,500$255,600
2023$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2022$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2021$101,600$88,500$190,100
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2020$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$105,500$75,200$180,700
2019$81,100$73,500$154,600
2018$81,100$73,500$154,600
2018$81,100$73,500$154,600
2018$81,100$73,500$154,600
2017$81,100$73,500$154,600
2017$81,100$73,500$154,600
2017$81,100$73,500$154,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ D / Location : 4468 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps