11388 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11388 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
5959
Owner
ABED, SAMET JALIL ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,800
Appraisal
$377,800
PID
5597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SAMET JALIL ET UX
Address1350 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3552
Sale Price$143,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 3533/0
Sale Date05/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SAMET JALIL ET UX$143,00003533/0 05/01/20023533
DODS, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$126,0001727/234 08/09/20000
CARROLL, BRIAN F ET UX$115,0001548/1 02/03/19950
QUILLIN, JAMES F ET UX$129,0000427/372 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,743
Replacement Cost: $358,264
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1743
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,743 1,743
BSMBasement 1,743 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   4,091 1,743

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT60.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2020$173,300$73,700$247,000
2020$172,400$73,700$246,100
2020$172,400$73,700$246,100
2020$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$152,500$73,700$226,200
2018$152,500$73,700$226,200
2018$152,500$73,700$226,200
2018$152,500$73,700$226,200
2017$152,500$73,700$226,200
2017$152,500$73,700$226,200
2017$152,500$73,700$226,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800
2025$262,400$115,400$377,800
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2024$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2023$251,700$85,400$337,100
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2022$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2021$190,900$85,400$276,300
2020$173,300$73,700$247,000
2020$172,400$73,700$246,100
2020$172,400$73,700$246,100
2020$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$172,400$73,700$246,100
2019$152,500$73,700$226,200
2018$152,500$73,700$226,200
2018$152,500$73,700$226,200
2018$152,500$73,700$226,200
2017$152,500$73,700$226,200
2017$152,500$73,700$226,200
2017$152,500$73,700$226,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 11388 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps