14215 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14215 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 72/ /
Acct#
5960
Owner
FENLASON, NORMAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,000
Appraisal
$312,000
PID
5598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFENLASON, NORMAN L ET UX
Address16361 LAKE FRONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7908
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3324/1
Sale Date07/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FENLASON, NORMAN L ET UX$215,00013324/10107/01/2019190003324
HAMM, AMY LYNN $010034/10302/11/2019190000034
HAMM, DAVID W$72,0001644/304 05/18/19980
JAMES, LINDA H$11,3460448/75 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,062
Replacement Cost: $301,552
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
DCKDeck 540 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,734 2,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2019$134,300$70,700$205,000
2019$134,300$70,700$205,000
2019$132,700$70,700$203,400
2019$132,700$70,700$203,400
2019$128,500$67,400$195,900
2018$128,500$67,400$195,900
2018$128,500$67,400$195,900
2018$128,500$67,400$195,900
2017$128,500$67,400$195,900
2017$128,500$67,400$195,900
2017$128,500$67,400$195,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000
2025$184,700$127,300$312,000
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2024$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$191,200$97,300$288,500
2023$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2022$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2021$140,500$82,300$222,800
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2020$134,300$70,700$205,000
2019$134,300$70,700$205,000
2019$134,300$70,700$205,000
2019$132,700$70,700$203,400
2019$132,700$70,700$203,400
2019$128,500$67,400$195,900
2018$128,500$67,400$195,900
2018$128,500$67,400$195,900
2018$128,500$67,400$195,900
2017$128,500$67,400$195,900
2017$128,500$67,400$195,900
2017$128,500$67,400$195,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 72/ / Location : 14215 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps