19218 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19218 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
5961
Owner
JEWELL, DILLON ET AL
Total Market Value
$585,400
Appraisal
$585,400
PID
5599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPRINGS LE BARON ESTATES L 28
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEWELL, DILLON ET AL
Address19218 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1902
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4786/1
Sale Date08/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEWELL, DILLON ET AL $450,00014786/10108/01/2022220004786
BESTLAND CORPORATION$235,500110423/0 09/28/200410423
STAFFORD, MICHAEL B$230,00017624/0 09/18/20027624
JAMES, DONALD E ET UX$68,1000470/65 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $442,493
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area924
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 728 0
SCRScreened Porch 260 0
   4,210 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2022$350,200$190,200$540,400
2022$276,100$152,700$428,800
2022$217,400$152,700$370,100
2022$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$171,500$130,200$301,700
2018$171,500$130,200$301,700
2018$171,500$130,200$301,700
2018$171,500$130,200$301,700
2017$171,500$130,200$301,700
2017$171,500$130,200$301,700
2017$171,500$130,200$301,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400
2025$367,700$217,700$585,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2024$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2023$350,200$190,200$540,400
2022$350,200$190,200$540,400
2022$276,100$152,700$428,800
2022$217,400$152,700$370,100
2022$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2021$217,400$152,700$370,100
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2020$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$187,200$130,200$317,400
2019$171,500$130,200$301,700
2018$171,500$130,200$301,700
2018$171,500$130,200$301,700
2018$171,500$130,200$301,700
2017$171,500$130,200$301,700
2017$171,500$130,200$301,700
2017$171,500$130,200$301,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 28/ / Location : 19218 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps