16490 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16490 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 8 /
Acct#
5962
Owner
FLYNN, MARIANN
Total Market Value
$392,500
Appraisal
$392,500
PID
5600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB LOT B8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN, MARIANN
Address16490 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7956
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6401/1
Sale Date11/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLYNN, MARIANN$275,00016401/10111/25/2019190006401
JAMES, ELIZABETH M TR$017196/0 11/21/20127196
JAMES, FRED E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,051
Replacement Cost: $369,127
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,051 2,051
DCKDeck 308 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,879 2,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED169.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$161,200$55,400$216,600
2018$161,200$55,400$216,600
2018$161,200$55,400$216,600
2018$161,200$55,400$216,600
2017$161,200$55,400$216,600
2017$161,200$55,400$216,600
2017$161,200$55,400$216,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500
2025$282,200$110,300$392,500
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2024$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$269,000$75,300$344,300
2023$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2022$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2021$199,100$70,300$269,400
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2020$187,800$58,700$246,500
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$179,100$58,700$237,800
2019$161,200$55,400$216,600
2018$161,200$55,400$216,600
2018$161,200$55,400$216,600
2018$161,200$55,400$216,600
2017$161,200$55,400$216,600
2017$161,200$55,400$216,600
2017$161,200$55,400$216,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 8 / Location : 16490 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps