4049 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4049 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ H /
Acct#
5964
Owner
GIBBS, RICHARD &
Total Market Value
$505,400
Appraisal
$505,400
PID
5602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CABIN ROAD LOT 1 PC 8/188
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$144,300$505,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$144,300$505,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS, RICHARD &
GIBBS, SEQUITA
Address4049 CABIN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1721
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1311/1
Sale Date03/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBBS, RICHARD &$515,00011311/10103/28/2025250001311
MCKENZIE, TIMOTHY EDWARD ET UX$332,0421461/0 01/13/2005461
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$225,00034552/0 05/07/20044552
JAMES, L SAMUEL$26,7000390/644 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $392,482
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1674
Fin Basement Area42
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement 1,674 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,424 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$144,300$505,400
2025$361,100$144,300$505,400
2025$354,700$144,300$499,000
2024$345,200$102,800$448,000
2024$345,200$102,800$448,000
2024$329,700$102,800$432,500
2024$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$196,600$84,900$281,500
2018$196,600$84,900$281,500
2018$196,600$84,900$281,500
2018$196,600$84,900$281,500
2017$196,600$84,900$281,500
2017$196,600$84,900$281,500
2017$196,600$84,900$281,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$144,300$505,400
2025$361,100$144,300$505,400
2025$354,700$144,300$499,000
2024$345,200$102,800$448,000
2024$345,200$102,800$448,000
2024$329,700$102,800$432,500
2024$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$329,700$102,800$432,500
2023$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2022$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2021$251,400$98,300$349,700
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2020$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$227,900$87,900$315,800
2019$196,600$84,900$281,500
2018$196,600$84,900$281,500
2018$196,600$84,900$281,500
2018$196,600$84,900$281,500
2017$196,600$84,900$281,500
2017$196,600$84,900$281,500
2017$196,600$84,900$281,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ H / Location : 4049 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps