4127 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4127 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ H1 /
Acct#
5966
Owner
CHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$319,100
Appraisal
$319,100
PID
5604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-1 PC 8/187
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL
Address17376 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5799/1
Sale Date11/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEATLE, WALTER M TR ET AL$015799/10211/16/2018180005799
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$015798/10211/16/2018180005798
CHEATLE, RACHEL T$160,00011680/0 02/24/20041680
UPDIKE, DAVID H ET AL$114,0001678/145 03/26/19990
JAMES, LOUIS SAMUEL$50,00000390/642 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $237,210
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,256 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$98,200$79,400$177,600
2018$98,200$79,400$177,600
2018$98,200$79,400$177,600
2018$98,200$79,400$177,600
2017$98,200$79,400$177,600
2017$98,200$79,400$177,600
2017$98,200$79,400$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100
2025$180,300$138,800$319,100
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2024$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$174,200$103,800$278,000
2023$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$98,800$229,100
2022$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2021$130,300$92,800$223,100
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2020$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$120,900$82,400$203,300
2019$98,200$79,400$177,600
2018$98,200$79,400$177,600
2018$98,200$79,400$177,600
2018$98,200$79,400$177,600
2017$98,200$79,400$177,600
2017$98,200$79,400$177,600
2017$98,200$79,400$177,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ H1 / Location : 4127 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps