12340 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12340 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 10/ /
Acct#
5967
Owner
HORN, RONALD W
Total Market Value
$308,400
Appraisal
$308,400
PID
5605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATE SUB WATT L 10 B A PLAT DB 497-577
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORN, RONALD W
Address14192 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4706
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 514/684
Sale Date11/01/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORN, RONALD W$00514/684 11/01/19930
HORN, RONALD W. ET UX$55,0000381/399 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,551
Replacement Cost: $286,343
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,551 1,551
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   1,771 1,551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK288.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL432.00 UNITS$1,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$109,700$41,500$151,200
2018$109,700$41,500$151,200
2018$109,700$41,500$151,200
2018$109,700$41,500$151,200
2017$109,700$41,500$151,200
2017$109,700$41,500$151,200
2017$109,700$41,500$151,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400
2025$203,200$105,200$308,400
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2024$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$199,100$71,900$271,000
2023$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2022$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2021$145,400$57,600$203,000
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2020$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$132,200$53,300$185,500
2019$109,700$41,500$151,200
2018$109,700$41,500$151,200
2018$109,700$41,500$151,200
2018$109,700$41,500$151,200
2017$109,700$41,500$151,200
2017$109,700$41,500$151,200
2017$109,700$41,500$151,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 10/ / Location : 12340 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps