14106 TEAR JAMES TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14106 TEAR JAMES TRL
Parcel ID
6/ / 14/ /
Acct#
5968
Owner
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Assessed Value
$94,900
Appraisal
$683,800
PID
5606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA CORBINS TAN YARD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
100.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800$62,700$94,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Address8175 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9772
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6199/1
Sale Date12/18/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$036199/10212/18/2025250006199
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$1,300,00025809/10112/17/2024240005809
CURLEY, LUCAS J ET AL$575,00011613/ 0104/11/2014140001613
JAMES, MARY ESTES ET ALS LER$000288/385 12/05/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$651,600
Clean & Green Value$62,700
Clean & Green Acres100.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR624.00 UNITS$1,2001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW1080.00 UNITS$2,2001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700
2023$30,300$481,200$511,500
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300
2018$11,100$481,200$492,300
2018$11,100$481,200$492,300
2018$5,200$481,200$486,400
2017$5,200$481,200$486,400
2017$5,200$481,200$486,400
2017$5,200$481,200$486,400

Assessment
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800$62,700$94,900
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800$62,700$94,900
2025$32,200$651,600$683,800$62,700$94,900
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2024$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2023$30,300$551,400$581,700$66,100$96,400
2023$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2022$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2021$30,300$481,200$511,500$54,000$84,300
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300$48,100$59,200
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300$48,100$59,200
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300$48,100$59,200
2020$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2019$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2018$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2018$11,100$481,200$492,300$481,200$492,300
2018$5,200$481,200$486,400$481,200$486,400
2017$5,200$481,200$486,400$481,200$486,400
2017$5,200$481,200$486,400$481,200$486,400
2017$5,200$481,200$486,400$481,200$486,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 14/ / Location : 14106 TEAR JAMES TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps