12555 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12555 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 14/ C2 /
Acct#
5973
Owner
JAMES, ROBERT GARLAND ET UX
Total Market Value
$298,200
Appraisal
$298,200
PID
5608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, ROBERT GARLAND ET UX
Address12555 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0375/1
Sale Date01/25/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, ROBERT GARLAND ET UX$010375/10201/25/2019190000375
JAMES, ROBERT GARLAND$00369/86 07/09/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $230,427
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,060 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$98,300$67,800$166,100
2018$98,300$67,800$166,100
2018$98,300$67,800$166,100
2018$98,300$67,800$166,100
2017$98,300$67,800$166,100
2017$98,300$67,800$166,100
2017$98,300$67,800$166,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200
2025$175,400$122,800$298,200
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2024$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$170,300$107,800$278,100
2023$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2022$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2021$125,500$82,800$208,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2020$125,800$69,500$195,300
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$124,700$69,500$194,200
2019$98,300$67,800$166,100
2018$98,300$67,800$166,100
2018$98,300$67,800$166,100
2018$98,300$67,800$166,100
2017$98,300$67,800$166,100
2017$98,300$67,800$166,100
2017$98,300$67,800$166,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 14/ C2 / Location : 12555 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps