16570 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16570 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
5976
Owner
ARAGON, ANA R
Total Market Value
$384,800
Appraisal
$384,800
PID
5611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARAGON, ANA R
Address16570 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7957
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5192/1
Sale Date06/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARAGON, ANA R$325,00015192/10106/03/2021210005192
MARTIN, GREGORY C ET UX $259,50012805/10105/25/2018180002805
CARLSON, JARED W$218,75016132/0 10/09/20126132
TOMAYKO, KENNETH TR$81,00516240/0 12/14/20116240
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$105,00014579/0 09/15/20114579
HIRTE, JOHN E JR ET UX$011105/0 01/31/20061105
GAMBLE, JOSEPH S ET ALS$176,90012756/0 03/24/20042756
JAMES, NANCY W$01649/437 07/01/19980
JAMES, WILLIAM L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,225
Replacement Cost: $317,937
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1225
Fin Basement Area1103
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,225 1,225
BSMBasement 1,225 0
GARGarage 300 0
PTOPatio 68 0
   2,818 1,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$164,000$58,800$222,800
2018$150,500$55,500$206,000
2018$131,000$55,500$186,500
2018$131,000$55,500$186,500
2017$131,000$55,500$186,500
2017$131,000$55,500$186,500
2017$131,000$55,500$186,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800
2025$274,400$110,400$384,800
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2024$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$252,700$75,400$328,100
2023$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2022$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2021$196,200$70,400$266,600
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2020$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$180,700$58,800$239,500
2019$164,000$58,800$222,800
2018$150,500$55,500$206,000
2018$131,000$55,500$186,500
2018$131,000$55,500$186,500
2017$131,000$55,500$186,500
2017$131,000$55,500$186,500
2017$131,000$55,500$186,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 3/ 3/ / Location : 16570 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps