13060 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13060 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 104/ /
Acct#
5977
Owner
JAMESON, BUDD W JR ET ALS LER
Total Market Value
$306,600
Appraisal
$306,600
PID
5612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON, BUDD W JR ET ALS LER
Address13060 STONEHOUSE MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5063
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 342/0
Sale Date09/24/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMESON, BUDD W JR ET ALS LER$01342/0 09/24/2010342
JAMESON, BUD WESTON$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $214,350
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area648
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
FUSFinished Upper Story 231 231
BSMBasement 648 0
DCKDeck 280 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
   2,396 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL728.00 UNITS$14,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL572.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$129,300$119,000$248,300
2023$94,200$104,000$198,200
2022$94,200$104,000$198,200
2022$95,500$104,000$199,500
2022$95,500$104,000$199,500
2022$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$83,900$89,100$173,000
2018$83,900$89,100$173,000
2018$83,000$89,100$172,100
2018$83,000$89,100$172,100
2017$83,000$89,100$172,100
2017$83,000$89,100$172,100
2017$83,000$89,100$172,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600
2025$157,600$149,000$306,600
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2024$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$145,100$119,000$264,100
2023$129,300$119,000$248,300
2023$94,200$104,000$198,200
2022$94,200$104,000$198,200
2022$95,500$104,000$199,500
2022$95,500$104,000$199,500
2022$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2021$95,500$104,000$199,500
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2020$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$90,400$92,400$182,800
2019$83,900$89,100$173,000
2018$83,900$89,100$173,000
2018$83,000$89,100$172,100
2018$83,000$89,100$172,100
2017$83,000$89,100$172,100
2017$83,000$89,100$172,100
2017$83,000$89,100$172,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 104/ / Location : 13060 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps