14186 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14186 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 41/ /
Acct#
5983
Owner
HARDAWAY, HOWARD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,100
Appraisal
$502,100
PID
5618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDAWAY, HOWARD W ET UX
Address14186 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5736
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3465/0
Sale Date04/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDAWAY, HOWARD W ET UX$229,00013465/0 04/02/20033465
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$40,00017038/0 08/29/20027038
JAMESON, ELSIE TUTT HEIRS$00273/3 05/04/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $390,940
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1376
Fin Basement Area448
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,376 0
DCKDeck 672 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   5,172 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$230,200$91,400$321,600
2018$230,200$91,400$321,600
2018$230,200$91,400$321,600
2018$230,200$91,400$321,600
2017$230,200$91,400$321,600
2017$230,200$91,400$321,600
2017$230,200$91,400$321,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100
2025$355,800$146,300$502,100
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2024$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$349,500$111,300$460,800
2023$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2022$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2021$268,900$106,300$375,200
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2020$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$242,600$94,700$337,300
2019$230,200$91,400$321,600
2018$230,200$91,400$321,600
2018$230,200$91,400$321,600
2018$230,200$91,400$321,600
2017$230,200$91,400$321,600
2017$230,200$91,400$321,600
2017$230,200$91,400$321,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 41/ / Location : 14186 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps