10384 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10384 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 6/ D /
Acct#
597
Owner
SOMERS, FRANK LER
Total Market Value
$406,600
Appraisal
$406,600
PID
562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERS, FRANK LER
Address1606 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3820
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 235/0
Sale Date12/05/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOMERS, FRANK LER$01235/0 12/05/2007235
BAWKEY, ENNIS J ET AL LER$015157/0 06/12/20075157
BAWKEY, ENNIS J &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,587
Replacement Cost: $313,586
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1587
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,587 1,587
BSMBasement 1,587 0
DCKDeck 734 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   4,004 1,587

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$139,400$93,300$232,700
2018$139,400$93,300$232,700
2018$139,400$93,300$232,700
2018$139,400$93,300$232,700
2017$139,400$93,300$232,700
2017$139,400$93,300$232,700
2017$139,400$93,300$232,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600
2025$248,300$158,300$406,600
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2024$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$239,000$123,200$362,200
2023$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2022$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2021$180,500$108,200$288,700
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2020$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$164,500$96,600$261,100
2019$139,400$93,300$232,700
2018$139,400$93,300$232,700
2018$139,400$93,300$232,700
2018$139,400$93,300$232,700
2017$139,400$93,300$232,700
2017$139,400$93,300$232,700
2017$139,400$93,300$232,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 6/ D / Location : 10384 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps